PRIVACY STATEMENT / INFORMATION COMMITMENT

For us it is a special concern to protect your data, which is why we comply with the applicable data protection provisions of the DSGVO and the DSG when processing your personal data (eg master data).
Below you will find more information about our data processing:

1. Responsible

CARGOFLEX Spedition & Transport GmbH Industriestraße 4,
A 4850 Timelkam

Since we are not legally required, we have no data protection officer / appointed by the Data Protection Authority.

2. Affected rights / right of objection / right of withdrawal / right of appeal
2.1. You have the following rights with respect to the personal data relating to you:

· Right to information (Art. 15 GDPR),
· Right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR) or cancellation (Art. 17 GDPR), · Limitation of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO),
· Right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO),
· Right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR)

Right of Objection: If the processing of your personal data is based on a balancing of interests (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO: legitimate interests), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. When exercising your right of refusal, we ask you to explain your reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. We examine the situation and ask either process or adapt the data, or show you our compelling legitimate reasons and continue to process your data.

We lead data processing even if it serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

You may object to the processing of data for the purposes of direct mail and data analysis at any time. In this case we stop the data processing.

Right of Withdrawal: If you have given us your consent for the processing of your personal data, you can revoke your consent at any time. Your revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing until revocation.

To exercise the listed rights, you must inform us personally, by telephone or in writing:

CARGOFLEX Spedition & Transport GmbH Industriestraße 4,
A 4850 Timelkam

Please note that we can only give you information if you can identify yourself.

2.2. If you believe that data processing violates applicable privacy laws or if we violate your privacy claims, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the regulator in the Member State of your whereabouts, place of work or place of alleged breach ,
If you want to file your complaint with the supervisory authority in Austria, please send it to:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien

3. Information about the processing of your personal data

3.1. Website visit

▪ Purpose: If our website is used for informational purposes only (no registration and no transmission of other information), personal data will be collected, which will be transmitted from your browser to our server. This is technically necessary to show you our website and to ensure the stability and security of the website.

▪ Legal basis: legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO), Art. 96 (3) TKG 2003

▪ The following data is processed: IP address, date and time of the request, time zone difference to the GMT, content of the request (concrete page), access status / HTTP status code, amount of data transferred, requesting website, browser, operating system and interface, language and version of the browser software

▪ Storage duration: As long as you use our website.
▪ Recipient / Recipient Categories: Processor

3.2. Electronic contact requests via the website
▪ Purpose: To process contact requests via e-mail or the website contact form.

▪ Legal basis: Fulfillment of a contract, necessary for the implementation of pre- contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO), Art. 96 (3) TKG 2003

▪ The following data is processed: master data, content data of the request

▪ Storage duration: Until answering the request. If statutory storage obligations exist, processing will be restricted until then.

▪ Recipient / Recipient Categories: Processor

3.3. Cookies / web analytics service

▪ Purpose: to improve the range of services, website and direct mail

▪ Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract required for the implementation of precontractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), legitimate interest, in particular to improve the users’ own services (Art Para 1 lit f DSGVO), § 96 para 3 TKG 2003

▪ Until your consent to our privacy policy, only technically necessary cookies are active, so- called third party cookies are blocked.

▪ Analysis: This website uses the WordPress analysis plugin WP Statistics from Verona Labs. Simple statistics are generated from the data in anonymous form. For this purpose, no user profiles are created and no cookies are set. All data collected by WP Statistics are stored completely anonymized on this web server. A personal identification of a visitor is therefore not possible, even retrospectively.

▪ Web fonts: Our website uses so-called Web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. […] The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. […] More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq/ and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy /.

▪ Google Maps: This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data collected by Google Inc., its agents and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under Google Maps terms of service.

3.4. Customer administration, accounting, logistics and accounting

▪ Purpose: to process personal data in the context of any business dealings with customers and suppliers in the course of commercial practice, including the systematic recording of all business transactions relating to revenue and expenditure.

▪ Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract required for the implementation of precontractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) DSG-VO), fulfillment of a legal obligation (Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO) -thes interest, esp defense, exercise and assertion of legal claims (Article 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO), explicit consent (Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR).

▪ Storage period: Until the termination of the business relationship or until expiry of the warranty, warranty, statute of limitations and legal storage periods (especially BAO) applicable to the customer; beyond that, until the termination of any legal disputes in which the data is required as evidence.

▪ Recipient / Recipient categories: tax authorities, courts and authorities, suppliers, debt collection collection agencies, banks paid to the affected or third parties, legal representatives, accountants, payroll brokers.

The provision of your personal data is required for the fulfillment of contract or implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we can not conclude a contract with you

3.5. Customer care and marketing for own purposes

▪ Purpose: Processing of own or purchased customer and prospective customers for the initiation of business concerning their own delivery or service offer as well as for carrying out advertising measures and sending out newsletters; Customer Relation Management.
▪ Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract, necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b)

DSGVO), fulfillment of a legal obligation (Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO), legitimate interest, in particular defense, exercise and assertion of legal claims (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR)
▪ The following data is processed for the newsletter dispatch via our website: Master data ▪ Storage period: The data may be kept until the end of the third year following the last contact with the client, unless there are longer contractual or statutory retention periods. ▪ Recipient / recipient categories: company of the analysis service / service provider

3.6. video surveillance

▪ Purpose: Protection of property and protection of employees and responsibility (exercise of duties of public safety, contractual liability towards customers etc) and for the purpose of preventing, containing and clarifying criminally relevant conduct with exclusive evaluation in the manner defined by the purpose event case.

Approved by decision from [Date, GZ], for [eg entrance area, garage …]
▪ Legal basis: fulfillment of a legal obligation (Art. 6 (1) (c) DSG-VO); legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR); § 12 Abs 2 DSG as amended Data Protection Deregulation Act 2018; § 80 StPO; § 353 ff ABGB; Asserting, exercising or defending legal claims (Article 9 (2) (f) GDPR); legitimate interest – transmission of records of criminal data for prosecution to the competent law enforcement authorities (Art. 10 DSGVO in conjunction with § 4 Abs 3 DSG)
▪ Storage duration: Max. 72 hours after recording, the data will be deleted, unless a longer storage period has been expressly stipulated in a law, by an official act, in a works agreement or with the agreement of the personnel representation. If necessary, until the incident is settled or sent to the competent authority.
▪ Recipient / Recipient Categories: Courts and Authorities

4. Information about data transfers to third countries or to international organizations

The data processed by us will not be transmitted to recipients in third countries or international organizations.

Wir verwenden Cookies für Analysen und personalisierte Inhalte um unsere Webseite für Sie möglichst benutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Datenschutzerklärung